Schools and Specialties Distribution of Lanzhou University

Name of Schools

Specialties

Cuiying Honors College

Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Humanity Cuiying Honors Class

School of Chinese Language and Literature

Chinese Language & Literature

Literature of Theatre Film & Television

Sociological Sciences(Humanity Cuiying Honors Class)

School of Journalism and Communication

Journalism & Mass Medium (Journalism, Radio & Television Science)

Advertising

School of History and Culture

Historical Sciences(Historical, World History, Museology)

Ethnology

Historical Base Class

School of Economics

Economics Sciences(Economics, International Economics & Trade, Statistics, Finance & Banking)

Economics Base Class

School of Management

Management Base Class

Information Management & Information System

Business Administration(Business Administration, Human Resource Management, Marketing,  
Tourism Management, Accounting)

General Administration (Government Performance Administration)

School of Philosophy and Sociology

Philosophy

Sociology

School of Foreign Languages and Literature

English

Russian

Japanese

German

French

School of Law

Law

School of Politics and Administration

Political Sciences (International Politics, Ideological & Political Education, Political Science & Public Administration)

School of Arts

Music Performance(Vocal Music)

Music Performance(Instrumental Music)

Artistic Designing

School of Education

Pedagogy

 

Educational Technology(Education Software & Knowledge Engineering)

School of Mathematics and Statistics

Mathematics Base Class

Mathematical Sciences(Mathematics & Applied Mathematics, Information & Computing Science)

School of Information Science and Engineering

Computer Science & Technology

Computer Science & Technology(Information Security)

Electronic Information Science & Technology

Telecommunications Engineering

E-Business

School of Physical Science and Technology

Physics Base Class

Physics

Microelectronics

Material Physics

Material Chemistry

School of Civil Engineering and Mechanics

Theory & Applied Mechanics Base Class

Civil Engineering

Geological Engineering

School of Nuclear Science and Technology

 

Nuclear Base Class (Nuclear Physics & Nuclear Technology)

Nuclear Base Class (Radiochemistry)

Nuclear Technology

Radiation Protection & Environmental Engineering

Nuclear Chemical & Nuclear Fuel Engineering

 

 

School of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering

Chemistry

Chemical Engineering and Technology

Applied Chemistry

Function Materials

School of Life Science

Biology Base Class

Life Science & Technology Base Class

Biological Science

Biotechnology

Ecology

School of Resources and Environment

Geography Base Class

Urban and Rural Planning & Resource management

Geographical Information System

Hydrology and Water Resources Engineering

Environmental Science

Environmental Engineering

Geological Science and Mineral Resources

Geology

Geochemistry

School of Atmospheric Science

Atmospheric Science Base Class

Atmospherical Sciences(Atmospheric Science, Applied Meteorology)

School of Pastoral Agriculture Science and Technology

Practaculture Science Base Class

Practaculture Science

Agricultural economy management

School of Basic Medical Sciences

Clinical Medicine and Associated Medical Sciences(Clinical Medicine, Anesthesiology, Medical Laboratory Tests and Analyses, Medical Imaging)

Nursing

School of Public Health

Preventive Medicine

Public Utilities Management(Health Care Managment)

School of Stomatology

Oral Medicine

School of Pharmacy

Pharmacy

School of Continuing Education

 

School of Network Education

 

School of Higher Vocational Education

 

School of International Cultural Exchange.